Privacy Policy

Timeless Music Ltd (hereinafter "Timeless") wants to respect and protect your privacy. In the following points, we explain how we collect and process personal data (information that determines your identity or makes it determinable for us) via our website www.timeless-music.com as well as via our ticketing system (Evenito). By entering your personal data and using our services, you accept that we process your personal data according to these principles.

You can visit the website and learn about our services without disclosing any personal data. We only request personal data where this is necessary for the provision of our services and in particular for the conclusion and processing of tickets or other services. You disclose some personal data when you register on the website. This includes, for example, your full name, date of birth, address, e-mail address and telephone number. For the conclusion and processing of tickets and other services, further information will be required, e.g. your preferred payment method (e.g. credit card) accepted by us for one-time or recurring charges. Credit card payments are processed by Trekksoft AG. In addition, we collect data to analyze the use of the Websites in general, to make it easier for you to use the Websites, to obtain clues to improve our services, and to tailor our marketing efforts to the identifiable needs of users. We also collect and process such data using cookies. Information about how they work and about your choices in this regard can be found in section 4.

We collect and process your personal data confidentially, carefully, only for the purposes described in this data protection declaration and only to the extent necessary for this purpose. We store your personal data only to the extent and for as long as it is necessary for the purposes described or we are required to do so by law. Data processing is always carried out in accordance with the principles described in this data protection declaration. We also pass on your personal data to our partner Evenito for payment processing, insofar as this information (e.g. the complete credit card data) is not collected directly from them. Evenito has undertaken to comply with recognized data processing principles. Subject to official or court orders, we do not pass on your personal data to third parties other than those mentioned in this data protection declaration.

We take appropriate organizational and technical measures to protect personal data from manipulation, loss, destruction or unauthorized processing. Access is only permitted to authorized persons who are involved with your registration, the processing of tickets/services or with the maintenance of our servers.

We use so-called cookies to facilitate the use of the services and to obtain information for the purpose of improving the services. Cookies are small text files that the browser stores in a designated directory in the user's system. Both permanent cookies and session cookies are used. Permanent cookies enable, for example, the automatic login of the user, if the user expressly requests this when registering, or the storage of settings in the user account. Session cookies store, for example, the tickets saved by the user to enable the later retrieval of such information. We use Google Analytics (hereinafter "web analytics services") to evaluate the use of our websites and obtain information for improving our services. The web analytics services use cookies to analyze the use of the websites and to create corresponding reports for us. Google Analytics is a service provided by Google Inc. (USA). Google has undertaken to comply with recognized data processing principles and only stores the information collected via cookies in anonymized form and processes it in aggregated form. Google transmits the information collected via Google Analytics with cookies to a server in the USA in order to carry out the web analysis. For more information about how the web analytics services work and your choices in this regard, please refer directly to the privacy policies of the web analytics services. By configuring your browser accordingly, you have the option at any time to generally prevent the acceptance of cookies or to have a warning displayed each time before accepting a cookie and thus to determine for yourself whether or not to accept the cookie in question. In principle, you can also use our services without accepting cookies. However, the use of individual functionalities on our websites may be restricted or excluded if cookies are deactivated.

Our websites refer to our presence on social networks such as Facebook, Instagram, Youtube and Twitter (hereinafter "networks"). Individual pages of our websites also contain social plugins, e.g. the Like button from Facebook and the Tweet button from Twitter (hereinafter "plugins"). The plugins are marked with a logo or a text note. When you call up a page of our websites that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection with the servers of the networks. The content of the plugin is transmitted by the networks directly to your browser, which then integrates it into the website. If you are logged into one of the networks, it is possible that the networks assign the visit to your account with the corresponding network. When you interact with the plugins, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser to the networks. The networks then assign the information to your account with the corresponding network. For the purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by the networks, as well as your choices in this regard, please refer to the privacy policies of the relevant networks.

Timeless will keep you informed about its respective offers and relevant developments. This information is provided via the general newsletter as well as via topic-specific newsletters on certain special topics. The newsletters contain both general information about the respective services and content as well as information that we have selected individually for you. We make this selection according to your personal preferences and your previous usage. If you do not wish to receive one or more newsletters from Timeless, you can unsubscribe at any time free of charge by clicking on the corresponding unsubscribe link in the newsletter.

You have the right to request information free of charge about whether and what personal data Timeless is storing about you (Art. 8 DSG). In addition, you may request that we correct any inaccurate personal data relating to you (Art. 5 Para. 2 DSG). Please send your request in writing, enclosing a copy of an official identification document, to: Timeless Music Ltd, Lessingstrasse 15, 8002, Zurich.

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time. Changes will be published on the websites and come into effect with their publication.

If you have any questions about this privacy statement or Timeless's privacy practices, please contact us via mail info@timeless-music.ch or Timeless Music Ltd, Lessingstrasse 15, 8002, Zurich.